Difference between revisions of "Thought Contagion (live)"
(→2019) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{userbox|aqua|gainsboro|100%|[[Uno Live Database|MuseWiki ULD]] has <big> | {{userbox|aqua|gainsboro|100%|[[Uno Live Database|MuseWiki ULD]] has <big>75/75</big><br> performances of this song.<br><small>[[Thought Contagion/Missing (live)|This is a list of missing performances.]]</small>}} | ||
{{Livebox | {{Livebox | ||
| Name = Thought Contagion | | Name = Thought Contagion | ||
| Tours = ''Simulation Theory'' <small>( | | Tours = ''Simulation Theory'' <small>(67)</small><br>''Drones'' <small>(8)</small> | ||
| First = [[Paris Cigale 2018 (gig)|24th February 2018]] | | First = [[Paris Cigale 2018 (gig)|24th February 2018]] | ||
| Latest = - | | Latest = - | ||
| Pro-shots = '''2018:'''<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6momzf Lisbon] (06/23/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6mvonx Manchester] (06/08/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6mor9s Nurburg] (06/02/2018)<br>[http://vimeo.com/272670201 Napa] (05/25/2018)<br>[http://vimeo.com/261241213 Paris] (02/24/2018) | | Pro-shots = '''2018:'''<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6momzf Lisbon] (06/23/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6mvonx Manchester] (06/08/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6mor9s Nurburg] (06/02/2018)<br>[http://vimeo.com/272670201 Napa] (05/25/2018)<br>[http://vimeo.com/261241213 Paris] (02/24/2018) | ||
| Audience = '''2018:'''<br>[http://vimeo.com/283818818 Nuremburg] (06/03/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6j1zel Charlotte] (05/06/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6j4h6t Monterrey] (04/20/2018) | | Audience = '''2018:'''<br>[http://vimeo.com/283818818 Nuremburg] (06/03/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6j1zel Charlotte] (05/06/2018)<br>[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6j4h6t Monterrey] (04/20/2018) | ||
| GigNumber = | | GigNumber = 75 | ||
| UnoLiveDatabase = 100% | | UnoLiveDatabase = 100% | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Analysis and Explanation == | == Analysis and Explanation == | ||
Thought Contagion, as the second single to be released off [[Simulation Theory (album)|Simulation Theory]], was performed live for the first time in 2018 at the Paris Cigale "by-request" show. It was received surprisingly positively by the crowd, dedicated fans who had traveled for miles to hear the band perform a setlist filled with songs such as [[Eternally Missed (live)|Eternally Missed]] and [[Space Dementia (live)|Space Dementia]] live | Thought Contagion, as the second single to be released off [[Simulation Theory (album)|Simulation Theory]], was performed live for the first time in 2018 at the Paris Cigale "by-request" show. It was received surprisingly positively by the crowd, dedicated fans who had traveled for miles to hear the band perform a setlist filled with songs such as [[Eternally Missed (live)|Eternally Missed]] and [[Space Dementia (live)|Space Dementia]] live. | ||
To no surprise, Thought Contagion was performed at every 2018 show | To no surprise, Thought Contagion was performed at every 2018 show and has continued to be played at every gig in 2019, becoming a live staple. It's likely the song will continue to be played for many years to come. | ||
== Simulation Theory era == | == Simulation Theory era == | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! # || Date || Venue || Location || Link | ! # || Date || Venue || Location || Link | ||
|- | |||
| 61 || 2019-10-15 || [[Lima Hipódromo de Monterrico 2019 (gig) | Hipódromo de Monterrico]] || Lima, Peru || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FjSElRLuygc Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 2019-10-13 || [[Santiago Pista Atletica 2019 (gig) | Pista Atlética Estadio Nacional]] || Santiago, Chile || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HGrbmRkt_t0 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || 2019-10-11 || [[Buenos Aires Hipodromo de Palermo 2019 (gig) | Hipódromo de Palermo]] || Buenos Aires, Argentina || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W00b6AglESQ Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || 2019-10-09 || [[São Paulo Ginásio do Ibirapuera 2019 (gig) | Ginásio do Ibirapuera]] || São Paulo, Brazil || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bt8w3nDtqM0 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || 2019-10-06 || [[Rio de Janeiro Parque Olímpico Cidade do Rock 2019 (gig) | Rock in Rio]] || Rio de Janeiro, Brazil || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HVs2mMWogzg Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 2019-10-03 || [[Mexico City Foro Sol 2019 - 3rd (gig) | Foro Sol]] || Mexico City, Mexico || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=utwhEGIJb_s Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || 2019-10-02 || [[Mexico City Foro Sol 2019 - 2nd (gig) | Foro Sol]] || Mexico City, Mexico || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VgQ7A_7use4 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 2019-09-21 || [[Singapore Marina Bay Street Circuit 2019 (gig) | Marina Bay Street Circuit]] || Singapore, Singapore || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5d51WCRsYmQ Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || 2019-09-17 || [[Birmingham Arena Birmingham 2019 (gig) | Arena Birmingham]] || Birmingham, England || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1gdSo8b3RN8 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || 2019-09-15 || [[London The O2 2019 - 15th (gig) | The O2]] || London, England || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GJbQyk0yJ0Y Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || 2019-09-14 || [[London The O2 2019 - 14th (gig) | The O2]] || London, England || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fhF3b_L2y4A Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 2019-09-12 || [[Amsterdam Ziggo Dome 2019 (gig) | Ziggo Dome]] || Amsterdam, Netherlands || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3x0BUh87HU Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || 2019-09-10 || [[Berlin Mercedes Benz Arena 2019 (gig) | Mercedes-Benz Arena]] || Berlin, Germany || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E8XrbJfI0Xk Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || 2019-09-08 || [[Copenhagen Royal Arena 2019 (gig) | Royal Arena]] || Copenhagen, Denmark || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xUhRiOHburo Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || 2019-09-07 || [[Oslo Telenor Arena 2019 (gig) | Telenor Arena]] || Oslo, Norway || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_UL4WNSsT2g Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 2019-07-26 || [[Madrid Wanda Metropolitano 2019 (gig) | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano]] || Madrid, Spain || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nw9zE0cy0Vg Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 45|| 2019-07-24 || [[Lisbon Passeio Maritimo de Alges 2019 (gig) | Passeio Maritimo de Algés]] || Lisbon, Portugal || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-1c7NvdgWHI Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 2019-07-20 || [[Rome Olympic Stadium 2019 (gig) | Stadio Olimpico]] || Rome, Italy || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2YlS9cxscr0 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || 2019-07-16 || [[Bordeaux Matmut Atlantique 2019 (gig) | Stade Matmut Atlantique]] || Bordeaux, France || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YyH0ZsXFT8c Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || 2019-07-13 || [[Milan Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 2019 - 13th (gig) | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)]] || Milan, Italy || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sZ_9PzfHz7E Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || 2019-07-12 || [[Milan Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 2019 - 12th (gig) | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)]] || Milan, Italy || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XcpOp5-m9cc Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 2019-07-09 || [[Marseille Stade Orange Velodrom 2019 (gig) | Stade Orange Velodrom]] || Marseille, France || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ss84m-ZPNZw Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || 2019-07-06 || [[Paris Stade de France 2019 - 6th (gig) | Stade de France]] || Paris, France || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QCHLgmcNdE Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 2019-07-05 || [[Paris Stade de France 2019 - 5th (gig) | Stade de France]] || Paris, France || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wHuNUIJi4z0 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || 2019-07-03 || [[Zurich Hallenstadion 2019 (gig) | Hallenstadion]] || Zurich, Switzerland || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ohp-zP8kqpE&t=13m17s Watch here] (Incomplete) | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 2019-06-30 || [[Werchter Festivalpark Werchter 2019 (gig) | Festivalpark]] (Rock Werchter Festival) || Werchter, Belgium || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ahe-S-fkMCE Watch here] <small>(incomplete)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || 2019-06-29 || [[Cologne RheinEnergieStadion 2019 (gig) | RheinEnergieStadion]] || Cologne, Germany || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8_XLb3lnHCg Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || 2019-06-27 || [[Nijmegen Goffertpark 2019 (gig) | Goffertpark]] || Nijmegen, Netherlands || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AcHbK_lazLI Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || 2019-06-22 || [[Krakow Tauron Arena 2019 (gig) | Tauron Arena]] || Krakow, Poland || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cK36ZCXjssE Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 32|| 2019-06-18 || [[Helsinki Suvilahti Open Air 2019 (gig) | Suvilahti Open Air]] || Helsinki, Finland || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EVzjM9tbmm4 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || 2019-06-15 || [[Moscow Luzhniki Stadium 2019 (gig) | Luzhniki Stadium]] || Moscow, Russia || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZTt4MZ_xPS0 Watch here] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 2019-06-12 || [[Riga Arena Riga 2019 (gig) | Arēna Rīga]] || Riga, Latvia || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VP2jBm7AvIQ Watch here] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || 2019-06-08 || [[Manchester Etihad Stadium 2019 (gig) | Etihad Stadium]] || Manchester, England || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbnysPRvyIw Watch here] | | 29 || 2019-06-08 || [[Manchester Etihad Stadium 2019 (gig) | Etihad Stadium]] || Manchester, England || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbnysPRvyIw Watch here] | ||
Line 50: | Line 114: | ||
| 20 || 2019-04-07 || [[Philadelphia Wells Fargo Center 2019 (gig) | Wells Fargo Center]] || Philadelphia, PA, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5dyR379RB6g Watch here] | | 20 || 2019-04-07 || [[Philadelphia Wells Fargo Center 2019 (gig) | Wells Fargo Center]] || Philadelphia, PA, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5dyR379RB6g Watch here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 2019-04-04 || [[Detroit Little Caesars Arena 2019 (gig) | Little Caesars Arena]] || Detroit, MI, USA || | | 19 || 2019-04-04 || [[Detroit Little Caesars Arena 2019 (gig) | Little Caesars Arena]] || Detroit, MI, USA || [https://www.instagram.com/p/Bv8ETcBAf1Z/ Watch here] (Incomplete) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || 2019-04-02 || [[Washington Capital One Arena 2019 (gig) | Capital One Arena]] || Washington, D.C., USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=94VKr_FEP4k Watch here] | | 18 || 2019-04-02 || [[Washington Capital One Arena 2019 (gig) | Capital One Arena]] || Washington, D.C., USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=94VKr_FEP4k Watch here] | ||
Line 76: | Line 140: | ||
| 7 || 2019-03-02 || [[Las Vegas Mandalay Bay Events Center 2019 (gig) | Mandalay Bay Events Center]] || Las Vegas, NV, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dEh_LidgnDE Watch here] | | 7 || 2019-03-02 || [[Las Vegas Mandalay Bay Events Center 2019 (gig) | Mandalay Bay Events Center]] || Las Vegas, NV, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dEh_LidgnDE Watch here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 2019-02-28 || [[Salt Lake Vivent Smart Home Arena 2019 (gig) | Vivint Smart Home Arena]] || Salt Lake City, UT, USA || | | 6 || 2019-02-28 || [[Salt Lake Vivent Smart Home Arena 2019 (gig) | Vivint Smart Home Arena]] || Salt Lake City, UT, USA || [https://www.instagram.com/p/Buh5rhHHuQm/ Watch here] (Incomplete) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 2019-02-26 || [[Phoenix Talking Stick Resort Arena 2019 (gig) | Talking Stick Resort Arena]] || Phoenix, AZ, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V077_rU6LsM Watch here] | | 5 || 2019-02-26 || [[Phoenix Talking Stick Resort Arena 2019 (gig) | Talking Stick Resort Arena]] || Phoenix, AZ, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V077_rU6LsM Watch here] | ||
Line 93: | Line 157: | ||
! # || Date || Venue || Location || Link | ! # || Date || Venue || Location || Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 2018-12-09 || [[Chicago Aragon Ballroom 2018 (gig) | Aragon Ballroom]] || Chicago, IL, USA || | | 6 || 2018-12-09 || [[Chicago Aragon Ballroom 2018 (gig) | Aragon Ballroom]] || Chicago, IL, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yoi-SQAh5S8&t=5m20s Watch here] (Incomplete) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 2018-12-06 || [[Brooklyn Barclays Center 2018 (gig) | Brooklyn Barclays Center]] || New York City, NY, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Id_ulBdtld4 Watch here] | | 5 || 2018-12-06 || [[Brooklyn Barclays Center 2018 (gig) | Brooklyn Barclays Center]] || New York City, NY, USA || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Id_ulBdtld4 Watch here] |
Revision as of 01:58, 11 December 2019
100% | MuseWiki ULD has 75/75 performances of this song. This is a list of missing performances. |
Live information | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Thought Contagion | |
Tours | Simulation Theory (67) Drones (8) | |
First performance | 24th February 2018 | |
Latest performance | - | |
Pro-shots | 2018: Lisbon (06/23/2018) Manchester (06/08/2018) Nurburg (06/02/2018) Napa (05/25/2018) Paris (02/24/2018) | |
Audience footage | 2018: Nuremburg (06/03/2018) Charlotte (05/06/2018) Monterrey (04/20/2018) | |
Audio recordings | None | |
# of performances | 75 | |
Uno Live Database | 100% |
This page contains a list of all known performances of Thought Contagion.
Analysis and Explanation
Thought Contagion, as the second single to be released off Simulation Theory, was performed live for the first time in 2018 at the Paris Cigale "by-request" show. It was received surprisingly positively by the crowd, dedicated fans who had traveled for miles to hear the band perform a setlist filled with songs such as Eternally Missed and Space Dementia live.
To no surprise, Thought Contagion was performed at every 2018 show and has continued to be played at every gig in 2019, becoming a live staple. It's likely the song will continue to be played for many years to come.
Simulation Theory era
2019
# | Date | Venue | Location | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
61 | 2019-10-15 | Hipódromo de Monterrico | Lima, Peru | Watch here |
60 | 2019-10-13 | Pista Atlética Estadio Nacional | Santiago, Chile | Watch here |
59 | 2019-10-11 | Hipódromo de Palermo | Buenos Aires, Argentina | Watch here |
58 | 2019-10-09 | Ginásio do Ibirapuera | São Paulo, Brazil | Watch here |
57 | 2019-10-06 | Rock in Rio | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Watch here |
56 | 2019-10-03 | Foro Sol | Mexico City, Mexico | Watch here |
55 | 2019-10-02 | Foro Sol | Mexico City, Mexico | Watch here |
54 | 2019-09-21 | Marina Bay Street Circuit | Singapore, Singapore | Watch here |
53 | 2019-09-17 | Arena Birmingham | Birmingham, England | Watch here |
52 | 2019-09-15 | The O2 | London, England | Watch here |
51 | 2019-09-14 | The O2 | London, England | Watch here |
50 | 2019-09-12 | Ziggo Dome | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Watch here |
49 | 2019-09-10 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Berlin, Germany | Watch here |
48 | 2019-09-08 | Royal Arena | Copenhagen, Denmark | Watch here |
47 | 2019-09-07 | Telenor Arena | Oslo, Norway | Watch here |
46 | 2019-07-26 | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Madrid, Spain | Watch here |
45 | 2019-07-24 | Passeio Maritimo de Algés | Lisbon, Portugal | Watch here |
44 | 2019-07-20 | Stadio Olimpico | Rome, Italy | Watch here |
43 | 2019-07-16 | Stade Matmut Atlantique | Bordeaux, France | Watch here |
42 | 2019-07-13 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro) | Milan, Italy | Watch here |
41 | 2019-07-12 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro) | Milan, Italy | Watch here |
40 | 2019-07-09 | Stade Orange Velodrom | Marseille, France | Watch here |
39 | 2019-07-06 | Stade de France | Paris, France | Watch here |
38 | 2019-07-05 | Stade de France | Paris, France | Watch here |
37 | 2019-07-03 | Hallenstadion | Zurich, Switzerland | Watch here (Incomplete) |
36 | 2019-06-30 | Festivalpark (Rock Werchter Festival) | Werchter, Belgium | Watch here (incomplete) |
35 | 2019-06-29 | RheinEnergieStadion | Cologne, Germany | Watch here |
34 | 2019-06-27 | Goffertpark | Nijmegen, Netherlands | Watch here |
33 | 2019-06-22 | Tauron Arena | Krakow, Poland | Watch here |
32 | 2019-06-18 | Suvilahti Open Air | Helsinki, Finland | Watch here |
31 | 2019-06-15 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow, Russia | Watch here |
30 | 2019-06-12 | Arēna Rīga | Riga, Latvia | Watch here |
29 | 2019-06-08 | Etihad Stadium | Manchester, England | Watch here |
28 | 2019-06-05 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Bristol, England | Watch here |
27 | 2019-06-01 | London Stadium | London, England | Watch here |
26 | 2019-05-29 | Stadthalle Graz | Graz, Austria | Watch here |
25 | 2019-05-28 | Papp László Sports Arena | Budapest, Hungary | Watch here |
24 | 2019-05-26 | Letňany Airport | Prague, Czech Republic | Watch here |
23 | 2019-04-12 | United Center | Chicago, IL, USA | Watch here |
22 | 2019-04-10 | TD Garden | Boston, MA, USA | Watch here |
21 | 2019-04-08 | Madison Square Garden | New York, NY, USA | Watch here |
20 | 2019-04-07 | Wells Fargo Center | Philadelphia, PA, USA | Watch here |
19 | 2019-04-04 | Little Caesars Arena | Detroit, MI, USA | Watch here (Incomplete) |
18 | 2019-04-02 | Capital One Arena | Washington, D.C., USA | Watch here |
17 | 2019-03-31 | Videotron Centre | Québec City, Canada | Watch here |
16 | 2019-03-30 | Bell Centre | Montreal, Canada | Watch here |
15 | 2019-03-28 | Scotiabank Arena | Toronto, Canada | Watch here |
14 | 2019-03-26 | State Farm Arena | Atlanta, GA, USA | Watch here |
13 | 2019-03-24 | BB&T Center | Sunrise, FL, USA | Watch here |
12 | 2019-03-23 | Austin 360Amphitheater | Austin, TX, USA | Watch here |
11 | 2019-03-11 | The Forum | Los Angeles, CA, USA | Watch here |
10 | 2019-03-09 | Oracle Arena | Oakland, CA, USA | Watch here |
9 | 2019-03-07 | Golden 1 Center | Sacramento, CA, USA | Watch here |
8 | 2019-03-05 | Pechanga Arena | San Diego, CA, USA | Watch here |
7 | 2019-03-02 | Mandalay Bay Events Center | Las Vegas, NV, USA | Watch here |
6 | 2019-02-28 | Vivint Smart Home Arena | Salt Lake City, UT, USA | Watch here (Incomplete) |
5 | 2019-02-26 | Talking Stick Resort Arena | Phoenix, AZ, USA | Watch here |
4 | 2019-02-24 | American Airlines Center | Dallas, TX, USA | Watch here |
3 | 2019-02-22 | Toyota Center | Houston, TX, USA | Watch here |
2 | 2019-02-09 | Hollywood Palladium | Los Angeles, CA, USA | Watch here |
1 | 2019-01-19 | The Forum (ALTer EGO) | Los Angeles, CA, USA | Watch here |
2018
# | Date | Venue | Location | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2018-12-09 | Aragon Ballroom | Chicago, IL, USA | Watch here (Incomplete) |
5 | 2018-12-06 | Brooklyn Barclays Center | New York City, NY, USA | Watch here |
4 | 2018-12-03 | Royal Albert Hall | London, UK | Watch here |
3 | 2018-11-14 | iHeartRadio Theater | New York City, NY, USA | Watch here |
2 | 2018-11-03 | Estadio San Mamés | Bilbao, Spain | Watch here |
1 | 2018-09-21 | Reeperbahn Festival | Hamburg, Germany | Watch here |
Drones era
2018
Vote! | Have a favourite performance? Vote for the best here! |
# | Date | Venue | Location | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2018-06-23 | Rock in Rio Lisboa | Lisbon, Portugal | Watch here |
7 | 2018-06-08 | Great Stage Park (Bonnaroo) | Manchester, TN, USA | Watch here |
6 | 2018-06-03 | Zeppelinfeld (Rock Im Park) | Nuremberg, Germany | Watch here |
5 | 2018-06-02 | Nürburgring (Rock am Ring) | Nürburg, Germany | Watch here |
4 | 2018-05-25 | Bottlerock Napa Valley | Napa, CA, USA | Watch here |
3 | 2018-05-06 | Carolina Rebellion | Charlotte, NC, USA | Watch here |
2 | 2018-04-20 | Parque Fundidora | Monterrey, México | Watch here |
1 | 2018-02-24 | La Cigale | Paris, France | Watch here |
See also
This is a table of Simulation Theory-era live performances.
Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists.
Gainsboro indicates performed at 50-75% of known setlists.
Silver indicates performed at 25-50% of known setlists.
Dark gray indicates performed at 0-25% of known setlists.
Black indicates no known performance that year.
Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown.
Last updated: June 21, 2022.
Song Title | Release | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2022 | 2023 | # |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algorithm | Simulation Theory | 0 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 118 |
The Dark Side | Simulation Theory | 0 | 7 | 60 | 0 | 42 | 109 |
Pressure | Simulation Theory | 0 | 11 | 62 | 23 | 2 | 97 |
Propaganda | Simulation Theory | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
Break It to Me | Simulation Theory | 0 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 61 |
Something Human | Simulation Theory | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Thought Contagion | Simulation Theory | 0 | 14 | 61 | 18 | 55 | 148 |
Get Up and Fight | Simulation Theory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blockades | Simulation Theory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dig Down | Simulation Theory | 35 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 101 |
The Void | Simulation Theory | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Hungry Like the Wolf | Spotify Singles EP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pray | For the Throne | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
Behold, The Glove | Cryosleep | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 57 | 78 |
Back to Number of Live Performances