Difference between pages "Coma (live)" and "Template:LiveAbso"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JuviaShowbiz (talk | contribs) |
JuviaShowbiz (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''table of Absolution-era live performances'''. | |||
Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists. | |||
Gainsboro indicates performed at 50-75% of known setlists. | |||
Silver indicates performed at 25-50% of known setlists. | |||
Dark gray indicates performed at 0-25% of known setlists. | |||
== | Black indicates no known performance that year. | ||
=== | |||
Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown. | |||
All years with unknown setlists (1997-2004) are indicated with small font. | |||
Last updated: April 15, 2022. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Song Title | |||
! Release | |||
! <small>'02</small> | |||
! <small>'03</small> | |||
! <small>'04</small> | |||
! '05 | |||
! '06 | |||
! '07 | |||
! '08 | |||
! '09 | |||
! '10 | |||
! '11 | |||
! '12 | |||
! '13 | |||
! '14 | |||
! '15 | |||
! '16 | |||
! '17 | |||
! '18 | |||
! '19 | |||
! '22 | |||
! # | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intro (live)|Intro]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 40 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 89 | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 24 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 38 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 32 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 22 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 267 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apocalypse Please (live)|Apocalypse Please]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: silver" | 18 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 40 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 89 | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 24 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 38 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 32 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 22 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 285 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time Is Running Out (live)|Time Is Running Out]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 131 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 101 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 91 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 32 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 13 | |||
| 61 | |||
| style="background: aqua" | 8 | |||
| 950 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sing for Absolution (live)|Sing for Absolution]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 41 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 76 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 19 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 137 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stockholm Syndrome (live)|Stockholm Syndrome]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 129 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 101 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 34 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 17 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 52 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 28 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 22 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 21 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 10 | |||
| 57 | |||
| style="background: aqua" | 5 | |||
| 758 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Falling Away With You (live)| Falling Away With You]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 2 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Interlude (live)|Interlude]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 95 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 10 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 16 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 33 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 34 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 9 | |||
| 59 | |||
| style="background: aqua" | 11 | |||
| 431 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hysteria (live)|Hysteria]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: silver" | 17 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 133 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 97 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 95 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 12 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 16 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 34 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 9 | |||
| 59 | |||
| style="background: aqua" | 11 | |||
| 888 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blackout (live)|Blackout]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 45 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 36 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 17 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Butterflies & Hurricanes (live)|Butterflies & Hurricanes]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 126 | |||
| 22 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 71 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 7 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 6 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 2 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 5 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 6 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 402 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Small Print (live)|The Small Print]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 20 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 27 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 89 | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 156 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fury (live)|Fury]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 3 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 11 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 7 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 3 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 3 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Endlessly (live)|Endlessly]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 41 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 7 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thoughts of a Dying Atheist (live)|Thoughts of a Dying Atheist]] | |||
| <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 46 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 47 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 17 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | [[Ruled by Secrecy (live)|Ruled by Secrecy]] | ||
| | | <small>''[[Absolution (album)|Absolution]]''</small> | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
=== | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 73 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 11 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 6 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 9 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Groove (live)|The Groove]] | |||
| <small>''[[Time Is Running Out (single)|Time Is Running Out]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 7 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 6 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 2 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Eternally Missed (live)|Eternally Missed]] | ||
| <small>''[[Hysteria (single)|Hysteria]]''</small> | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 4 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 24 June 2022
This is a table of Absolution-era live performances.
Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists.
Gainsboro indicates performed at 50-75% of known setlists.
Silver indicates performed at 25-50% of known setlists.
Dark gray indicates performed at 0-25% of known setlists.
Black indicates no known performance that year.
Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown.
All years with unknown setlists (1997-2004) are indicated with small font.
Last updated: April 15, 2022.
Song Title | Release | '02 | '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '22 | # |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intro | Absolution | 0 | 40 | 89 | 21 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267 |
Apocalypse Please | Absolution | 18 | 40 | 89 | 21 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285 |
Time Is Running Out | Absolution | 0 | 53 | 131 | 23 | 90 | 101 | 17 | 48 | 94 | 15 | 29 | 91 | 3 | 59 | 81 | 32 | 13 | 61 | 8 | 950 |
Sing for Absolution | Absolution | 0 | 41 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 |
Stockholm Syndrome | Absolution | 0 | 49 | 129 | 22 | 90 | 101 | 17 | 34 | 86 | 15 | 17 | 52 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 21 | 10 | 57 | 5 | 758 |
Falling Away With You | Absolution | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Interlude | Absolution | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 95 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 3 | 54 | 59 | 34 | 9 | 59 | 11 | 431 |
Hysteria | Absolution | 17 | 51 | 133 | 23 | 89 | 97 | 17 | 49 | 95 | 12 | 16 | 60 | 3 | 54 | 59 | 34 | 9 | 59 | 11 | 888 |
Blackout | Absolution | 0 | 45 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 |
Butterflies & Hurricanes | Absolution | 0 | 47 | 126 | 22 | 71 | 89 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402 |
The Small Print | Absolution | 20 | 27 | 89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 |
Fury | Absolution | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
Endlessly | Absolution | 0 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
Thoughts of a Dying Atheist | Absolution | 0 | 46 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 |
Ruled by Secrecy | Absolution | 0 | 0 | 73 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
The Groove | Time Is Running Out | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Eternally Missed | Hysteria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |