Difference between pages "New York City Big Apple Breakfast With Muse 2009 (gig)" and "Template:Gigs/2009"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | === 2009 === | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
| | ! Date || Venue || Location | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-19 || [[New York City GE Building 2009 (gig) | GE Building, Rockefeller Center]] (Saturday Night Live) || New York City, NY, USA | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-15 || [[Seattle WaMu 2009 (gig) | WaMu Theater]] (Deck the Hall Ball) || Seattle, WA, USA | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-13 || [[Los Angeles Gibson Amphitheatre 2009 (gig) | Gibson Amphitheatre]] (KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas) || Los Angeles, CA, USA | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-12 || [[Las Vegas Joint 2009 (gig) | The Joint]] (Holiday Havoc) || Las Vegas, NV, USA | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-11 || [[Oakland Oracle Arena 2009 (gig) | Oracle Arena]] (Not So Silent Night) || Oakland, CA, USA | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-08 || [[London BBC Television Centre 2009-12 (gig) | BBC Television Centre]] (Top of the Pops Christmas Special) || London, UK | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-04 || [[Turin Palasport Olimpico 2009 (gig) | Torino Palasport Olimpico]] || Turin, TO, Italy | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-02 || [[Dijon Zénith 2009 (gig) | Zénith de Dijon]] || Dijon, France | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-12-01 || [[Limoges Zénith 2009 (gig) | Zénith]] || Limoges, France | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-11-29 || [[Lisbon Pavilhão Atlântico 2009 (gig) | Pavilhão Atlântico]] || Lisbon, Portugal | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-11-28 || [[Madrid Palacio de Deportes 2009 (gig) | Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid]] || Madrid, Spain | ||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-26 || [[London BBC Television Centre 2009-11 (gig) | BBC Television Centre]] (Friday Night with Jonathan Ross) || London, UK | |||
|- | |||
| | | 2009-11-25 || [[Toulouse Zénith 2009 (gig) | Zénith]] || Toulouse, France | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-11-24 || [[Barcelona Palau Sant Jordi 2009 (gig) | Palau Sant Jordi]] || Barcelona, Spain | ||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-22 || [[Lyon Halle Tony Garnier 2009 (gig) | Halle Tony Garnier]] || Lyon, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-21 || [[Casalecchio di Reno Futurshow Station 2009 (gig) | Futurshow Station]] || Casalecchio di Reno, BO, Italy | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-20 || [[Munich Olympiahalle 2009 (gig) | Olympiahalle]] || Munich, BY, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-18 || [[Zürich Hallenstadion 2009 (gig) | Hallenstadion]] || Zürich, ZH, Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-17 || [[Paris Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy 2009 (gig) | Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy]] || Paris, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-16 || [[Cologne Lanxess Arena 2009 (gig) | Lanxess Arena]] || Cologne, NW, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-14 || [[Rotterdam Ahoy 2009 (gig) | Ahoy Rotterdam]] || Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
| | | 2009-11-13 || [[London O2 Arena 2009 - 13th (gig) | O<sub>2</sub> Arena]] || London, UK | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-11-12 || [[London O2 Arena 2009 - 12th (gig) | O<sub>2</sub> Arena]] || London, UK | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2009-11-12 || [[London Royal Albert Hall 2009 (gig) | Royal Albert Hall]] (Children in Need) || London, UK | ||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-10 || [[Birmingham National Indoor Arena 2009 (gig) | National Indoor Arena]] || Birmingham, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-09 || [[Glasgow Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre 2009 (gig) | Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre]] || Glasgow, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-06 || [[Dublin O2 Depot 2009 (gig) | O<sub>2</sub> Depot]] || Dublin, Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-05 || [[Liverpool Echo Arena 2009 (gig) | Echo Arena]] || Liverpool, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-04 || [[Sheffield Arena 2009 (gig) | Sheffield Arena]] || Sheffield, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-02 || [[Antwerp Sportpaleis 2009 (gig) | Sportpaleis Antwerp]] || Antwerp, Belgium | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-01 || [[Amnéville-les-Thermes Galaxie Mega Hall 2009 (gig) | Galaxie Mega Hall]] || Amnéville-les-Thermes, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-31 || [[Liévin Stade Couvert Régional 2009 (gig) | Stade Couvert Régional]] || Liévin, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-29 || [[Berlin O2 World 2009 (gig) | O<sub>2</sub> World]] || Berlin, BE, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-28 || [[Hamburg Color Line Arena 2009 (gig) | Color Line Arena]] || Hamburg, HH, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-26 || [[Copenhagen Parken 2009 (gig) | Parken]] || Copenhagen, Denmark | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-25 || [[Oslo Spektrum 2009 (gig) | Oslo Spektrum]] || Oslo, Norway | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-24 || [[Stockholm Hovet 2009 (gig) | Hovet]] || Stockholm, Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-22 || [[Helsinki Hartwall Areena 2009 (gig) | Hartwall Areena]] || Helsinki, ES, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-14 || [[Houston Reliant Stadium 2009 (gig) | Reliant Stadium]] (supporting [[U2]]) || Houston, TX, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-12 || [[Arlington New Cowboys Stadium 2009 (gig) | New Cowboys Stadium]] (supporting U2) || Arlington, TX, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-09 || [[Tampa Raymond James Stadium 2009 (gig) | Raymond James Stadium]] (supporting U2) || Tampa, FL, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-06 || [[Atlanta Georgia Dome 2009 (gig) | Georgia Dome]] (supporting U2) || Atlanta, GA, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-03 || [[Raleigh Carter-Finley Stadium 2009 (gig) | Carter-Finley Stadium]] (supporting U2) || Raleigh, NC, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-10-01 || [[Charlottesville Scott Stadium 2009 (gig) | Scott Stadium]] (supporting U2) || Charlottesville, VA, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-29 || [[Landover FedExField 2009 (gig) | FedExField]] (supporting U2) || Landover, MD, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-24 || [[East Rutherford Giants Stadium 2009 - 24th (gig) | Giants Stadium]] (supporting U2) || East Rutherford, NJ, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-23 || [[East Rutherford Giants Stadium 2009 - 23rd (gig) | Giants Stadium]] (supporting U2) || East Rutherford, NJ, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-20 || [[Italy Quelli che... il Calcio 2009 (gig) | Quelli che... il Calcio]]{{whichvenue}} || Milan, Italy | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-15 || [[London BBC Television Centre 2009-09 (gig) | BBC Television Centre]] (Later... with Jools Holland) || London, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-13 || [[New York City Walter Kerr Theatre 2009 (gig) | Walter Kerr Theatre]] (MTV World Stage) || New York City, NY, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-?? || [[New York City Big Apple Breakfast With Muse 2009 (gig) | ''Venue Unknown'']] (Kevin & Bean's Big Apple Breakfast) || New York City, NY, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-09 || [[Paris Air Productions studios 2009 (gig) | Air Productions studio № 128]] (Taratata) || Paris, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-08 || [[Paris Théâtre du Châtelet 2009 (gig) | Théâtre du Châtelet]] || Paris, France | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-07 || [[Berlin Admiralspalast 2009 (gig) | Admiralspalast]] || Berlin, BE, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-05 || [[Teignmouth Den 2009 - 5th (gig) | The Den]] (A Seaside Rendezvous) || Teignmouth, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-09-04 || [[Teignmouth Den 2009 - 4th (gig) | The Den]] (A Seaside Rendezvous) || Teignmouth, UK | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:42, 10 December 2020
2009
Date | Venue | Location |
---|---|---|
2009-12-19 | GE Building, Rockefeller Center (Saturday Night Live) | New York City, NY, USA |
2009-12-15 | WaMu Theater (Deck the Hall Ball) | Seattle, WA, USA |
2009-12-13 | Gibson Amphitheatre (KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas) | Los Angeles, CA, USA |
2009-12-12 | The Joint (Holiday Havoc) | Las Vegas, NV, USA |
2009-12-11 | Oracle Arena (Not So Silent Night) | Oakland, CA, USA |
2009-12-08 | BBC Television Centre (Top of the Pops Christmas Special) | London, UK |
2009-12-04 | Torino Palasport Olimpico | Turin, TO, Italy |
2009-12-02 | Zénith de Dijon | Dijon, France |
2009-12-01 | Zénith | Limoges, France |
2009-11-29 | Pavilhão Atlântico | Lisbon, Portugal |
2009-11-28 | Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid | Madrid, Spain |
2009-11-26 | BBC Television Centre (Friday Night with Jonathan Ross) | London, UK |
2009-11-25 | Zénith | Toulouse, France |
2009-11-24 | Palau Sant Jordi | Barcelona, Spain |
2009-11-22 | Halle Tony Garnier | Lyon, France |
2009-11-21 | Futurshow Station | Casalecchio di Reno, BO, Italy |
2009-11-20 | Olympiahalle | Munich, BY, Germany |
2009-11-18 | Hallenstadion | Zürich, ZH, Switzerland |
2009-11-17 | Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy | Paris, France |
2009-11-16 | Lanxess Arena | Cologne, NW, Germany |
2009-11-14 | Ahoy Rotterdam | Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands |
2009-11-13 | O2 Arena | London, UK |
2009-11-12 | O2 Arena | London, UK |
2009-11-12 | Royal Albert Hall (Children in Need) | London, UK |
2009-11-10 | National Indoor Arena | Birmingham, UK |
2009-11-09 | Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre | Glasgow, UK |
2009-11-06 | O2 Depot | Dublin, Ireland |
2009-11-05 | Echo Arena | Liverpool, UK |
2009-11-04 | Sheffield Arena | Sheffield, UK |
2009-11-02 | Sportpaleis Antwerp | Antwerp, Belgium |
2009-11-01 | Galaxie Mega Hall | Amnéville-les-Thermes, France |
2009-10-31 | Stade Couvert Régional | Liévin, France |
2009-10-29 | O2 World | Berlin, BE, Germany |
2009-10-28 | Color Line Arena | Hamburg, HH, Germany |
2009-10-26 | Parken | Copenhagen, Denmark |
2009-10-25 | Oslo Spektrum | Oslo, Norway |
2009-10-24 | Hovet | Stockholm, Sweden |
2009-10-22 | Hartwall Areena | Helsinki, ES, Finland |
2009-10-14 | Reliant Stadium (supporting U2) | Houston, TX, USA |
2009-10-12 | New Cowboys Stadium (supporting U2) | Arlington, TX, USA |
2009-10-09 | Raymond James Stadium (supporting U2) | Tampa, FL, USA |
2009-10-06 | Georgia Dome (supporting U2) | Atlanta, GA, USA |
2009-10-03 | Carter-Finley Stadium (supporting U2) | Raleigh, NC, USA |
2009-10-01 | Scott Stadium (supporting U2) | Charlottesville, VA, USA |
2009-09-29 | FedExField (supporting U2) | Landover, MD, USA |
2009-09-24 | Giants Stadium (supporting U2) | East Rutherford, NJ, USA |
2009-09-23 | Giants Stadium (supporting U2) | East Rutherford, NJ, USA |
2009-09-20 | Quelli che... il Calcio[venue?] | Milan, Italy |
2009-09-15 | BBC Television Centre (Later... with Jools Holland) | London, UK |
2009-09-13 | Walter Kerr Theatre (MTV World Stage) | New York City, NY, USA |
2009-09-?? | Venue Unknown (Kevin & Bean's Big Apple Breakfast) | New York City, NY, USA |
2009-09-09 | Air Productions studio № 128 (Taratata) | Paris, France |
2009-09-08 | Théâtre du Châtelet | Paris, France |
2009-09-07 | Admiralspalast | Berlin, BE, Germany |
2009-09-05 | The Den (A Seaside Rendezvous) | Teignmouth, UK |
2009-09-04 | The Den (A Seaside Rendezvous) | Teignmouth, UK |